ltds.uk / companies / 11718013
99 ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
5 Stirling Court, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, England, WD6 2FX
ActiveltdINC 2018SIC 68100
Company Information
Registered Address5 Stirling Court, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, England, WD6 2FX
Incorporated7 December 2018
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 68100 — Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2024
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due27 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed13 April 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs 99 ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls 99 ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check 99 ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against 99 ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for 99 ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- RADLETT PROPCO LIMITED Active
- MEM ZIN LTD Active
- STUDIO KURO LTD Active
- MOTERRA LTD Active
- SATIMA LTD Active
- SLO SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- BALTICTAX LTD Active
- IM RACING LTD Active
Similar Companies
- B PHILLIPS LIMITED Active
- HEAF PROPERTIES LTD Active
- GEORGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Active
- MMARINUS PROPERTIES LTD Active
- PJR PROPERTY & INVESTMENTS LTD Active
- CORNERSTONE HOMES PRIVATE LIMITED Active
- DZANI PROPERTY LTD Active
- CLEF LIMITED Active
Watch 99 ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch